Board & Members

Download Membership Directory: click here

Executive Committee

Brad Solberg – OSF HealthCare St. James – John W. Albrecht Medical Center
–Chairman
John Haskins – Caterpillar
–Vice Chairman
Roger Corrigan – State Bank of Graymont
–Secretary/Treasurer
Don Lambert – Village of Saunemin
Jason Bunting – Livingston County Board
Jimmie Lansford – Mayor, City of Streator
Jon Kilgore – Pontiac Township High School
Kevin McNamara – Village of Dwight
Mark DeKeersgieter – CIRBN
Mike McCoy – McCoy Construction
Terry Sullivan – Lyons Sullivan Realty
Ty Eshleman – The Farnsworth Group

Board of Directors

All Members of Executive Committee Plus:
Ann Adkins – Johnson Press of America
Bennie Hardin – Exact Packaging
Bernie Anderson – Nicor Gas
Bill Alvey – Mayor, City of Pontiac
Bob Kalebich – Republic Services
Brad Gulliford – Selig Sealing
Brian Dukes – Pontiac School District #429
Brian Wilkins – OSF Healthcare
Bruce Mustread – LSC Communications
Cathi Coppinger – Pontiac Area Chamber of Commerce (ex-officio)
David Slagel – Mayor, City of Fairbury
Debra Karch – Dwight Economic Alliance
Dustin Smith – First Financial Bank
Jerry Hoffman – Technical Metals
Michael Blackwell – Dimond Bros
Patrick Killian – Livingston County Board
Ray Magee – ATR Advanced Technology Recycling
Ron Briscoe – Busey Bank
Ron Slagel – tdf Energy Services
Ryan McGuckin – Woodland CUSD #5
Sam Miceli – Vactor
Sandy Erschen – Manpower
Stephanie Vitzthum – Enbridge
Steven Mahrt — Ancel Glink
Troy Harms – Bank of Pontiac

General and Associate Members

Ben Mitzelfelt – P.I.P. Printing & Marketing Services
Bill Rodosky – Rodosky Accounting
Bob Weller – Weller Hooker Agency
Bryan Stoller – Pontiac Family Eye Care
Cathy Melvin – Futures Unlimited
Chad Rogers – Striegel Knobloch & Company
Corey Robinson – Illinois American Water
Courtney Farrell – Pontiac RV
Dale Schrock – Dairy Queen of Pontiac
David Hamilton – Printing Craftsmen
Dennis Stephens – State Bank of Saunemin
Eli Falls – Norfolk Southern
Erik Kurtenbach – Timber & Fieldstone
Everett Solon – Midland States Bank
Jeanne Rapp – Individual Member
Jeremy Leman – Sealtite Insulation & Coatings
Jim Booi – Stock + Field
Jim Coonan – Alloy Specialties
Jimmie Lansford – Individual Member
Jon DeLong – DeLong Ford
John McCann – ComEd
Kirk Van Vessen – Van Vessen Auto Expo
Laura Grant – Mid Central Community Action
Lori Blackard – Total E Clips
President Lewis Breeden – Village of Forrest
LouisJohn Slagel – Slagel Meats
Mark Hovren – Evenglow Lodge
Mark Slagel – Slagel Manufacturing
Nick Hiltbrand – InsureChampaign
Oscar Weathersby – Livingston County Custodial Services and Supplies
Pam Schahrer – Driscoll Motors
Paula Crane – Prairie Central District C.U.S.D. #8
Scott & Jennifer Cranford – The Cup and the Scone
Sharon Bachman – Hoffman House
Shawn and Tonya Wells – Wells on Main
Thomas Walker – Anthony Liftgates

 

© GLCEDC | All Rights Reserved | D5 Business Line Theme by: D5 Creation | Powered by: WordPress